Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Zoanthids & Polyps
You are here:  Home » Corals » Zoanthids & Polyps » Yellow Polyps
Yellow Polyps
Scientific Name Parazoanthus spp. 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Middle-Top 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium-Strong Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Jakarta, Bali 
Supplements Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Encrusting Polyps
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
005192   Yellow Polyps, Tiny: up to 2.5", Bali
 
$19.95
 
 
In Stock
005193   Yellow Polyps, Small: over 2.5-3", Bali
 
$24.95
 
 
In Stock
005198   Yellow Polyps, Medium: over 3-4", Bali
 
$29.95
 
 
In Stock
005194   Yellow Polyps, Large: over 4-5.5", Bali
 
$49.95
     
005195   Yellow Polyps, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Bali
 
$59.95
     
005196   Yellow Polyps, XX-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Bali
 
$79.95
     
005197   Yellow Polyps, Show: over 7.5", Bali
 
$99.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Red People Eaters
 
Red People Eaters
Palythoa spp.
$59.95
Red Flower Anemone
 
Red Flower Anemone
Epicystis crucifer
$59.95
Star Polyps
 
Star Polyps
Briareum spp.
$14.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.