Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Mushrooms & Ricordea
You are here:  Home » Corals » Mushrooms & Ricordea » Giant Cup Mushroom
Giant Cup Mushroom
Scientific Name Amplexdiscus spp. 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Aggressive 
Placement in tank Middle 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Low-Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore 
Range Solomon, Jakarta, Bali 
Supplements Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Giant Disc Anemone, Giant Mushroom Anemone, Giant Flower Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
005116   Giant Cup Mushroom, Tiny: up to 2.5", Solomon
 
$39.95
     
005117   Giant Cup Mushroom, Small: over 2.5-3", Solomon
 
$49.95
     
005118   Giant Cup Mushroom, Medium: over 3-4", Solomon
 
$59.95
     
005119   Giant Cup Mushroom, Large: over 4-5.5", Solomon
 
$69.95
     
005120   Giant Cup Mushroom, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Solomon
 
$84.95
     
005121   Giant Cup Mushroom, XX-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Solomon
 
$109.95
     
005122   Giant Cup Mushroom, Show: over 7.5", Solomon
 
$129.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.