Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Saltwater Plants
You are here:  Home » Corals » Saltwater Plants » Maiden's Hair Algae
Maiden's Hair Algae
Scientific Name Chlorodesmis fastigiata 
Care Level Intermediate 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium - Strong 
Range Tropical Seas 
Supplements Iron 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Turtle Weed
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004831   Maiden's Hair Algae, Small: over 2.5-3", Indo Pacific
 
$39.95
     
004832   Maiden's Hair Algae, Medium: over 3-4", Indo Pacific
 
$44.95
 
 
In Stock
004834   Maiden's Hair Algae, Large: over 4-5.5", Indo Pacific
 
$49.95
 
 
In Stock
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.