Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
SPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » SPS Corals » Montipora Encrusting-Blue Beetle
Montipora Encrusting-Blue Beetle
Scientific Name Montipora spp. 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Middle-Top 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Filter Feeder, Zooplankton 
Range Fiji, Tonga, Solomon 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Magnesium 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Cabbage Coral, Lettuce Coral, Velvet Coral, Velvet Rock Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004801   Montipora Encrusting-Blue Beetle, Tiny: up to 2.5", Tonga
 
$69.95
     
004802   Montipora Encrusting-Blue Beetle, Small: over 2.5-3", Tonga
 
$79.95
     
004803   Montipora Encrusting-Blue Beetle, Medium: over 3-4", Tonga
 
$99.95
     
004804   Montipora Encrusting-Blue Beetle, Large: over 4-5.5", Tonga
 
$129.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Great Balls Of Fire
 
Great Balls Of Fire
Zoanthus spp.
$119.95
Red People Eaters
 
Red People Eaters
Palythoa spp.
$39.95
Assorted Tile Star
 
Assorted Tile Star
Fromia spp.
$29.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2016 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.