Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Brain Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » Brain Corals » Acanthastrea Lord-Multi Color
Acanthastrea Lord-Multi Color
Scientific Name Acanthastrea lordhowensis 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Low-Middle 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Tonga, Bali, Jakarta 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Closed Brain Coral, Moon Brain Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004474   Acanthastrea Lord-Multi Color, Small: over 2.5-3", Bali
 
$169.95
     
004475   Acanthastrea Lord-Multi Color, Medium: over 3-4", Bali
 
$199.95
     
004477   Acanthastrea Lord-Multi Color, Large: over 4-5.5", Bali
 
$249.95
     
004478   Acanthastrea Lord-Multi Color, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Bali
 
$379.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Blue Squamosa Clam
 
Blue Squamosa Clam
Tridacna squamosa
$249.95
Maxima Clam
 
Maxima Clam
Tridacna maxima
$99.95
Green Hairy Mushroom
 
Green Hairy Mushroom
Rhodactis spp.
$24.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2016 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.