Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Brain Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » Brain Corals » Favia Brain Coral-Red Eye
Favia Brain Coral-Red Eye
Scientific Name Favia spp. 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Fiji, Jakarta, Tonga, Bali, Solomon 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Moon Brain Coral, Pineapple Coral, Closed Brain Coral, Star Coral, Worm Coral, Honeycomb Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
017446   Favia Brain Coral-Red Eye, 1 INCH FRAG, Aquacultured
 
$59.95
     
004385   Favia Brain Coral-Red Eye, Small: over 2.5-3", Fiji
 
$79.95
     
004387   Favia Brain Coral-Red Eye, Medium: over 3-4", Fiji
 
$99.95
 
 
In Stock
004389   Favia Brain Coral-Red Eye, Large: over 4-5.5", Fiji
 
$139.95
 
 
In Stock
004394   Favia Brain Coral-Red Eye, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Fiji
 
$199.95
     
004397   Favia Brain Coral-Red Eye, XX-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Fiji
 
$239.95
     
004399   Favia Brain Coral-Red Eye, Show: over 7.5", Fiji
 
$299.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Multi-Color Doughnut Coral
SALE 30% OFF
Multi-Color Doughnut Coral
Acanthophyllia (Cynarina) deshayesiana
$209.97
Ultra Assorted Colored People Eaters
 
Ultra Assorted Colored People Eaters
Palythoa spp./Zoanthus gigantus
$89.95
Blue Mini Glove Polyp
 
Blue Mini Glove Polyp
Cervera spp.
$34.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.