Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Elephant Nose Coral-Green Eye
Elephant Nose Coral-Green Eye
Scientific Name Mycedium mancoi 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Fiji, Solomon, Tonga 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Peacock Coral, Green Eyed Cup Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004159   Elephant Nose Coral-Green Eye, Tiny: up to 2.5", Fiji
 
$39.95
     
004161   Elephant Nose Coral-Green Eye, Small: over 2.5-3", Fiji
 
$49.95
     
004163   Elephant Nose Coral-Green Eye, Medium: over 3-4", Fiji
 
$59.95
 
 
In Stock
004165   Elephant Nose Coral-Green Eye, Large: over 4-5.5", Fiji
 
$69.95
 
 
In Stock
004167   Elephant Nose Coral-Green Eye, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Fiji
 
$89.95
     
004169   Elephant Nose Coral-Green Eye, XX-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Fiji
 
$109.95
     
004171   Elephant Nose Coral-Green Eye, Show: over 7.5", Fiji
 
$129.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Blue Mille Acro - Cultured
SALE 25% OFF
Blue Mille Acro - Cultured
Acropora millepora
$22.46
Purple Halo Zoanthids - Caribbean Collected
 
Purple Halo Zoanthids - Caribbean Collected
Zoanthus spp.
$79.95
Pocillopora Symbiont Crab
 
Pocillopora Symbiont Crab
Trapezius spp.
$19.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.