Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Flower Pot Coral-Red
Flower Pot Coral-Red
Scientific Name Goniopora spp. 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Sand-Middle 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium-Strong Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Jakarta, Bali, Solomon 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Ball Coral, Daisy Coral, Sunflower Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
003963   Flower Pot Coral-Red, Tiny: up to 2.5", Bali
 
$79.95
     
003965   Flower Pot Coral-Red, Small: over 2.5-3", Bali
 
$99.95
     
003967   Flower Pot Coral-Red, Medium: over 3-4", Bali
 
$119.95
     
003969   Flower Pot Coral-Red, Large: over 4-5.5", Bali
 
$149.95
     
003971   Flower Pot Coral-Red, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Bali
 
$199.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Anemone Porcelain Crab
 
Anemone Porcelain Crab
Neopetrolisthes spp.
$14.95
Mixed Polyp Rock
 
Mixed Polyp Rock
Various
$119.95
Ricordea
 
Ricordea
Ricordea yuma
$59.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2016 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.