Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Goniopora-Encrusting Green
Goniopora-Encrusting Green
Scientific Name Goniopora spp. 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Low 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Low-Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Jakarta, Bali 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Curator's Note
Encrusting Goniopora corals are much hardier and easier to keep than regular Flowerpot Corals.
Other Common Names
Encrusting Flower Pot Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
003922   Goniopora-Encrusting Green, Tiny: up to 2.5", Jakarta
 
$29.95
 
 
In Stock
003924   Goniopora-Encrusting Green, Small: over 2.5-3", Jakarta
 
$39.95
$26.95
 
 
In Stock
003926   Goniopora-Encrusting Green, Medium: over 3-4", Jakarta
 
$49.95
 
 
In Stock
003929   Goniopora-Encrusting Green, Large: over 4-5.5", Jakarta
 
$59.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Superman Bullseye Mushroom
 
Superman Bullseye Mushroom
Rhodactis spp.
$39.95
Pumpkin Patch Leptastrea - Cultured
SALE 20% OFF
Pumpkin Patch Leptastrea - Cultured
Leptastrea spp.
$19.96
Red Polyped Montipora Digitata - Cultured
 
Red Polyped Montipora Digitata - Cultured
Montipora digitata
$49.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.