Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Leather & Soft Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » Leather & Soft Corals » Finger Leather
Finger Leather
Scientific Name Sinularia spp. 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level Moderate-High 
Water Flow Medium-Strong Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Jakarta, Tonga, Fiji 
Supplements Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Finger Soft Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004988   Finger Leather, Tiny: up to 2.5", Jakarta
 
$34.95
 
 
In Stock
004990   Finger Leather, Small: over 2.5-3", Jakarta
 
$39.95
 
 
In Stock
004995   Finger Leather, Medium: over 3-4", Jakarta
 
$49.95
$44.95
 
 
In Stock
004998   Finger Leather, Large: over 4-5.5", Jakarta
 
$69.95
$62.95
 
 
In Stock
005002   Finger Leather, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Jakarta
 
$99.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2016 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.