Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
Clean-Up Crews
Anemones
Clams
Crabs
Cucumbers
Feather Dusters / Worms
Lobsters
Scallops
Sea Slugs / Nudibranchs
Shrimp
Snails
Sponge
Starfish
Urchins
Misc. Invertebrates
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Lobsters
You are here:  Home » Invertebrates » Lobsters » Red Lobster
Red Lobster
Scientific Name Enoplometopus spp. 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Minimum Tank Size 50 gallons 
Mature Size 5 inches 
Placement in tank Low 
Diet Omnivore 
Range Hawaii 
Size Class
6
Other Common Names
Hawaiian Reef Lobster, Hairy Reef Lobster
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
003304   Red Lobster, Small: over 1-1.5", Hawaii
 
$34.95
     
003305   Red Lobster, Medium: over 1.5-3", Hawaii
 
$39.95
     
003306   Red Lobster, Large: over 3-5", Hawaii
 
$59.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2016 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.