Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
Clean-Up Crews
Anemones
Clams
Crabs
Cucumbers
Feather Dusters / Worms
Lobsters
Scallops
Sea Slugs / Nudibranchs
Shrimp
Snails
Sponge
Starfish
Urchins
Misc. Invertebrates
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Lobsters
You are here:  Home » Invertebrates » Lobsters » Blue Lobster
Blue Lobster
Scientific Name Panulirus versicolor 
Reef Compatible No 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Min. Tank Size 100 gallons 
Mature Size 12 inches 
Placement in tank Low 
Diet Carnivore 
Range Indo-Pacific 
Size Class
6
Other Common Names
Spiny Lobster
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
003299   Blue Lobster, Small: over 1-1.5", Indo Pacific
 
$24.95
     
003300   Blue Lobster, Medium: over 1.5-3", Indo Pacific
 
$29.95
 
 
In Stock
003301   Blue Lobster, Large: over 3-5", Indo Pacific
 
$44.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.