Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
Clean-Up Crews
Anemones
Clams
Crabs
Cucumbers
Feather Dusters / Worms
Lobsters
Scallops
Sea Slugs / Nudibranchs
Shrimp
Snails
Sponge
Starfish
Urchins
Misc. Invertebrates
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Shrimp
You are here:  Home » Invertebrates » Shrimp » Glass Anemone Shrimp
Glass Anemone Shrimp
Scientific Name Periclimenes spp. 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Peaceful 
Minimum Tank Size 30 gallons 
Mature Size 1.5 inches 
Placement in tank Any 
Diet Carnivore 
Range Indo-Pacific, Australia 
Size Class
0
Other Common Names
Clown Anemone Shrimp, White Spot Anemone Shrimp
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
005942   Glass Anemone Shrimp, .75"-1.5", Indo Pacific
 
$19.95
 
 
In Stock
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.