Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
Clean-Up Crews
Anemones
Clams
Crabs
Cucumbers
Feather Dusters / Worms
Lobsters
Scallops
Sea Slugs / Nudibranchs
Shrimp
Snails
Sponge
Starfish
Urchins
Misc. Invertebrates
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Urchins
You are here:  Home » Invertebrates » Urchins » Black Longspine Urchin
Black Longspine Urchin
Scientific Name Diadema setosum 
Reef Compatible With caution 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Peaceful 
Minimum Tank Size 50 gallons 
Mature Size 8 inches 
Placement in tank Any 
Diet Herbivore 
Range Indo-Pacific 
Size Class
6
Other Common Names
Long-spined Sea Urchin
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
003860   Black Longspine Urchin, Medium: over 1.5-3", Indo Pacific
 
$29.95
$20.97
 
 
In Stock
003862   Black Longspine Urchin, Large: over 3-5", Indo Pacific
 
$34.95
 
 
In Stock
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2016 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.