Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Wrasses-Reef Safe
You are here:  Home » Fish » Wrasses-Reef Safe » Redtail Tarmarin Wrasse
Redtail Tarmarin Wrasse
Scientific Name Anampses chrysocephalus 
Reef Compatible With Caution 
Care Level Expert-only 
Disposition Peaceful 
Min. Tank Size 50 gallons 
Mature Size 7 inches 
Diet Carnivore 
Range Hawaii 
Size Class
8
Other Common Names
Red Tail Wrasse, Psychedelic Wrasse, Psych-Head Wrasse
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
002848   Redtail Tarmarin Wrasse, Small: over 1-1.5", Hawaii, Female
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$69.95
     
002849   Redtail Tarmarin Wrasse, Medium: over 1.5-3.5", Hawaii, Male
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$199.95
     
002850   Redtail Tarmarin Wrasse, Medium: over 1.5-3.5", Hawaii, Female
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$79.95
     
002851   Redtail Tarmarin Wrasse, Large: over 3.5-5.5", Hawaii, Male
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$229.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.