Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Triggerfish
You are here:  Home » Fish » Triggerfish » Undulate Triggerfish
Undulate Triggerfish
Scientific Name Balistapus undulatus 
Reef Compatible No 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Aggressive 
Min. Tank Size 50 gallons 
Mature Size 12 inches 
Diet Carnivore 
Range Sri Lanka, Indo-Pacific, Red Sea, Africa 
Size Class
8
Other Common Names
Orangelined Triggerfish, Orangetailed Triggerfish
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
002673   Undulate Triggerfish, Small: over 1-1.5", Sri Lanka
 
$34.95
 
 
In Stock
002675   Undulate Triggerfish, Medium: over 1.5-3.5", Sri Lanka
 
$39.95
 
 
In Stock
002677   Undulate Triggerfish, Large: over 3.5-5.5", Sri Lanka
 
$79.95
     
002679   Undulate Triggerfish, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Africa
 
$99.95
     
002681   Undulate Triggerfish, XX-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Africa
 
$129.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.