Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Gobies
You are here:  Home » Fish » Gobies » Pink Spotted Watchman Goby
Pink Spotted Watchman Goby
Scientific Name Cryptocentrus leptocephalus 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Min. Tank Size 30 gallons 
Mature Size 5 inches 
Diet Carnivore 
Range Cebu, Sri Lanka, Western Pacific 
Size Class
7
Other Common Names
Pink & Blue Spotted Goby, Singapore Shrimp Goby, Shrimp Goby, Leptocephalus Shrimp Goby, Pink Speckled Shrimp Goby
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
001597   Pink Spotted Watchman Goby, Small: up to 1.5", Sri Lanka
 
$19.95
     
001599   Pink Spotted Watchman Goby, Medium: over 1.5-2.5", Sri Lanka
 
$24.95
 
 
In Stock
001601   Pink Spotted Watchman Goby, Large: over 2.5-3.5", Sri Lanka
 
$32.95
 
 
In Stock
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Kenya Tree Coral - Cultured
 
Kenya Tree Coral - Cultured
Capnella spp.
$59.95
Purple Tip Long Tentacle Plate Coral
SALE 20% OFF
Purple Tip Long Tentacle Plate Coral
Heliofungia actiniformis
$63.96
Midas Touch Zoo's
 
Midas Touch Zoo's
Zoanthus spp.
$29.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.