Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Blennies
You are here:  Home » Fish » Blennies » Striped Blenny
Striped Blenny
Scientific Name Meiacanthus grammistes 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Min. Tank Size 24 gallons 
Mature Size 4.5 inches 
Diet Omnivore 
Range Coral Sea, Indo-Pacific 
Size Class
0
Other Common Names
Grammistes Blenny, Striped Fang Blenny, Striped-Poison Blenny, Striped Cat-Eye Blenny
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
000898   Striped Blenny, 1.5"-3", Indo Pacific
 
$19.95
 
 
In Stock
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Ultra Green Wall Hammer Coral - Cultured
SALE 20% OFF
Ultra Green Wall Hammer Coral - Cultured
Euphyllia ancora
$71.96
Glaring Alien Eye Zoo's and Protopaly's
SALE 10% OFF
Glaring Alien Eye Zoo's and Protopaly's
Zoanthus spp./Protopalythoa spp.
$62.95
ER Blue Zoo Mixed Polyp Rock
 
ER Blue Zoo Mixed Polyp Rock
Various
$99.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.