Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Anthias
You are here:  Home » Fish » Anthias » Tri-Color Anthias
Tri-Color Anthias
Scientific Name Pseudanthias rubrizonatus 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Min. Tank Size 70 gallons 
Mature Size 5 inches 
Diet Planktivore 
Range Indo-Pacific, Indian Ocean 
Size Class
5
Curator's Note
For a more detailed article on anthias from the genus Pseudanthias, see our Genus Notes article in the Educational Resources section of the Blue Zoo website.
Other Common Names
Redgirdled Anthias, Redbar Anthias, Redband Anthias, Redbelted Anthias
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
000732   Tri-Color Anthias, Small: over .75-1.25", Indo Pacific
 
$34.95
 
 
In Stock
000733   Tri-Color Anthias, Medium: over 1.25-2.25", Indo Pacific
 
$39.95
 
 
In Stock
000734   Tri-Color Anthias, Large: over 2.25-3.5", Indo Pacific
 
$49.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.