Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Pufferfish
You are here:  Home » Fish » Pufferfish » Manila Pufferfish
Manila Pufferfish
Scientific Name Arothron manilensis 
Reef Compatible No 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Min. Tank Size 75 gallons 
Mature Size 12 inches 
Diet Carnivore 
Range Indo-Pacific 
Size Class
15
Other Common Names
Striped Pufferfish, Narrow Lined Pufferfish
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
000703   Manila Pufferfish, Small: over 2-2.5", Indo Pacific
 
$34.95
 
 
In Stock
000704   Manila Pufferfish, Medium: over 2.5-4.5", Indo Pacific
 
$39.95
     
000705   Manila Pufferfish, Large: over 4.5-6.5", Indo Pacific
 
$49.95
     
000706   Manila Pufferfish, X-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Indo Pacific
 
$64.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.