Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Rabbitfish
You are here:  Home » Fish » Rabbitfish » Bicolor Foxface Rabbitfish
Bicolor Foxface Rabbitfish
Scientific Name Siganus (Lo) uspi 
Reef Compatible With Caution 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Min. Tank Size 60 gallons 
Diet Herbivore 
Range Fiji 
Size Class
15
Other Common Names
Uspi Spinefoot, Fiji Foxface
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
000496   Bicolor Foxface Rabbitfish, Small: over 2-2.5", Fiji
 
$49.95
     
000497   Bicolor Foxface Rabbitfish, Medium: over 2.5-4.5", Fiji
 
$54.95
 
 
In Stock
000498   Bicolor Foxface Rabbitfish, Large: over 4.5-6.5", Fiji
 
$79.95
 
 
In Stock
000499   Bicolor Foxface Rabbitfish, X-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Fiji
 
$99.95
     
000500   Bicolor Foxface Rabbitfish, XX-Large: over 7.5-8.5", Fiji
 
$139.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Blue Zoo Mixed Polyp Rock
SALE 30% OFF
Blue Zoo Mixed Polyp Rock
Various
$69.97
Acan Lord - Frag
SALE 25% OFF
Acan Lord - Frag
Acanthastrea lordhowensis
$22.46
Close Maze Brain Coral
SALE 25% OFF
Close Maze Brain Coral
Platygyra sinensis
$44.96
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.