Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
You are here:  Home » Fish » Pseudochromis & Dottybacks » Pink Dottyback
Pink Dottyback
Scientific Name Pseudochromis spp. 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Minimum Tank Size 40 gallons 
Mature Size 3 inches 
Diet Carnivore 
Range Indo-Pacific 
Size Class
0
Other Common Names
White Bellied Red Dottyback
Description
This uniquely colored Dottyback makes its way into the trade from time to time. It has a bright pink body with extra tall dorsal and anal fins which are outlined in red. Like all Pseudochromis, it can be aggressive towards peaceful tank mates and may eat small ornamental invertebrates. The Pink Dottyback will do best in a reef tank with plenty of live rock to hunt and hide in.
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
006654   Pink Dottyback, 1"-2", Indo Pacific
 
$24.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.