Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Tangs & Surgeonfish
You are here:  Home » Fish » Tangs & Surgeonfish » Gold Rim Surgeonfish
Gold Rim Surgeonfish
Scientific Name Acanthurus nigricans 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Min. Tank Size 75 gallons 
Mature Size 8 inches 
Diet Herbivore 
Range Indo-Pacific 
Size Class
15
Other Common Names
White Cheek Surgeonfish
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
002394   Gold Rim Surgeonfish, Small: over 2-2.5", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$49.95
     
002396   Gold Rim Surgeonfish, Medium: over 2.5-4.5", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$69.95
 
 
In Stock
002398   Gold Rim Surgeonfish, Large: over 4.5-6.5", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$89.95
     
002400   Gold Rim Surgeonfish, X-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Indo Pacific
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$109.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Bongo Shrimp
 
Bongo Shrimp
Phyllognathia ceratophthalma
$49.95
Acan Lord Brain - Frag
 
Acan Lord Brain - Frag
Acanthastrea lordhowensis
$39.95
Assorted Color Zoanthids
 
Assorted Color Zoanthids
Zoanthus spp.
$49.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2016 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.