Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
GIFT CERTIFICATES
Captive Bred & Tank Raised Fish
Angels-Dwarf
Angels-Large
Anglers & Frogfish
Anthias
Batfish
Basslets
Blennies
Boxfish
Butterflyfish
Cardinals
Clownfish
Damsels
Dartfish & Tilefish
Dragonets
Eels
Filefish
Goatfish
Gobies
Groupers & Hamlets
Grunts & Sweetlips
Hawkfish
Hogfish
Jawfish
Lionfish
Pseudochromis & Dottybacks
Pufferfish
Rabbitfish
Rays
Seahorses & Pipefish
Sharks
Snappers & Fusiliers
Squirrelfish
Tangs & Surgeonfish
Triggerfish
Wrasses
Wrasses-Reef Safe
Misc. Fish
CORALS & PLANTS
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Damsels
You are here:  Home » Fish » Damsels » Blue Damselfish
Blue Damselfish
Scientific Name Chrysiptera cyanea 
Reef Compatible Yes 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Min. Tank Size 30 gallons 
Mature Size 3.5 inches 
Diet Omnivore 
Range Indo-Pacific 
Size Class
0
Other Common Names
Blue Devil Damselfish
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
002266   Blue Damselfish, .5"-2", Indo Pacific
 
$4.95
$4.21
 
 
In Stock
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Super Green Wall Hammer Coral - Cultured
 
Super Green Wall Hammer Coral - Cultured
Euphyllia ancora
$99.95
Radioactive Dragon Eye Zoo's and Shrooms
SALE 10% OFF
Radioactive Dragon Eye Zoo's and Shrooms
Zoanthus spp.
$44.95
Daisy Coral
 
Daisy Coral
Alveopora spp.
$59.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.