Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
SPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » SPS Corals » Acropora Efflorescens-Cultured
Acropora Efflorescens-Cultured
Scientific Name Acropora efflorescens 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Low-Middle 
Light Level Moderate-High 
Water Flow Strong Intermittent 
Diet Filter Feeder, Zooplankton 
Range Aquacultured 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium 
Size Class
0
Other Common Names
Plating Acropora
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
003585   Acropora Efflorescens-Cultured, 2"-4", Aquacultured
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$99.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Halloween Land Crab
SALE 50% OFF
Halloween Land Crab
Gecarcinus quadratus
$12.47
Ultra Assorted Colored People Eaters
 
Ultra Assorted Colored People Eaters
Palythoa spp./Zoanthus gigantus
$89.95
War Coral - Cultured
 
War Coral - Cultured
Favites pentagona
$44.95
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

e-mail:  
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists

* = Required Field
 
  SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Options
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
E-mail Us
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30pm (PST)
  CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warrantees
Privacy and Security
 
Home | Customer Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Report Bugs | Site Map
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.