Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Tooth Coral-Red/Orange
Tooth Coral-Red/Orange
Scientific Name Cynarina deshayesiana 
Care Level Beginner  
Disposition Peaceful  
Placement in tank Sand-Middle  
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Low 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Tonga, Bali, Jakarta 
Size Class
8
Other Common Names
Cat's Eye Coral, Tooth Coral, Doughnut Coral, Teary Eye Coral, Meat Coral, Acanthophyllia, Scolymia
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
006081   Tooth Coral-Red/Orange, Small: over 1-1.5", Bali
 
$1,199.99
     
006082   Tooth Coral-Red/Orange, Medium: over 1.5-3.5", Bali
 
$1,299.99
     
006083   Tooth Coral-Red/Orange, Large: over 3.5-5.5", Bali
 
$1,399.99
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Copperband Butterflyfish
 
Copperband Butterflyfish
Chelmon rostratus
$119.99
Fox Coral
SALE 15% OFF
Fox Coral
Plerogyra turbida
$42.49
Orange and Green Grafted Plating Monti - Cultured
SALE 10% OFF
Orange and Green Grafted Plating Monti - Cultured
Montipora hodgsoni
$134.99
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

I'm not a robot
*Required field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2021 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.