Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Zoanthids & Polyps
You are here:  Home » Corals » Zoanthids & Polyps » Pom Pom Xenia
Pom Pom Xenia
Scientific Name Xenia spp. 
Care Level Intemediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Low-Middle 
Light Level Moderate-High 
Water Flow Medium-Strong Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Jakarta 
Supplements Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Waving Hand Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
005229   Pom Pom Xenia, Tiny: up to 2.5", Fiji
 
$44.95
     
005230   Pom Pom Xenia, Small: over 2.5-3", Fiji
 
$49.95
     
005231   Pom Pom Xenia, Medium: over 3-4", Fiji
 
$59.95
     
005232   Pom Pom Xenia, Large: over 4-5.5", Fiji
 
$79.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Orange Sun Polyp Coral
SALE 15% OFF
Orange Sun Polyp Coral
Tubastrea spp.
$127.49
Blue and Purple Mushrooms
SALE 15% OFF
Blue and Purple Mushrooms
Actinodiscus spp.
$127.49
Christmas In Summer! - Red and Green Acan Lord
 
Christmas In Summer! - Red and Green Acan Lord
Acanthastrea lordhowensis
$79.99
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

*Email
*First Name
*Last Name
I'm not a robot
* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2020 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.