Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Mushrooms & Ricordea
You are here:  Home » Corals » Mushrooms & Ricordea » Green Hairy Mushroom
Green Hairy Mushroom
Scientific Name Rhodactis spp. 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Low-middle 
Light Level Low-Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Jakarta, Bali, Tonga 
Supplements Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
0
Other Common Names
Mushroom Anemone, Disc Anemone
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
005040   Green Hairy Mushroom, 1 POLYP, Jakarta
 
$19.95
     
005041   Green Hairy Mushroom, 2-3 POLYPS, Jakarta
 
$29.95
     
005042   Green Hairy Mushroom, 4-5 POLYPS, Jakarta
 
$49.95
     
005043   Green Hairy Mushroom, 6-7 POLYPS, Jakarta
 
$59.95
     
005044   Green Hairy Mushroom, 8+ POLYPS, Jakarta
 
$79.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Pink Rimmed Purple Lobo Brain Coral
SALE 30% OFF
Pink Rimmed Purple Lobo Brain Coral
Lobophyllia spp.
$62.97
Melanurus Wrasse
 
Melanurus Wrasse
Halichoeres melanurus
$59.95
Green Acro Stag
SALE 30% OFF
Green Acro Stag
Acropora spp.
$34.97
transform space holder space holder
space holder
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
transform space holder transform
space holder
promo view
free shipping banner
care banner
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Face Book HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2019 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.