Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Gorgonians
You are here:  Home » Corals » Gorgonians » Finger Gorgonian - Orange
Finger Gorgonian - Orange
Scientific Name Diodogorgia spp. 
Care Level Expert Only 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level Non-photosynthetic 
Water Flow Medium-strong intermittent 
Diet Filter Feeder 
Range Caribbean 
Supplement Calcium, Iodine, Strontium 
Size Class
14
Other Common Names
Orange Tree Gorgonian
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004961   Finger Gorgonian - Orange, Small: up to 3", Caribbean
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$39.95
     
004962   Finger Gorgonian - Orange, Medium: over 3-4", Caribbean
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$44.95
     
004963   Finger Gorgonian - Orange, Large: over 4-6", Caribbean
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$49.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
transform space holder space holder
space holder
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
transform space holder transform
space holder
promo view
free shipping banner
care banner
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Face Book HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2019 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.