Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Leather & Soft Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » Leather & Soft Corals » Red Silk Coral
Red Silk Coral
Scientific Name Scleronephthya spp. 
Care Level Expert only 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level Non Photosynthetic 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Filter Feeder, Zooplankton 
Range Jakarta, Bali 
Supplements Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Cauliflower Coral, Strawberry Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004908   Red Silk Coral, Tiny: up to 2.5", Bali
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$44.95
     
004909   Red Silk Coral, Small: over 2.5-3", Bali
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$49.95
     
004910   Red Silk Coral, Medium: over 3-4", Bali
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$59.95
     
004911   Red Silk Coral, Large: over 4-5.5", Bali
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$69.95
     
004913   Red Silk Coral, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Bali
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$84.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
transform space holder space holder
space holder
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
transform space holder transform
space holder
promo view
free shipping banner
care banner
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Face Book HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2019 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.