Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
SPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » SPS Corals » Ruffled Ridge Coral
Ruffled Ridge Coral
Scientific Name Merulina ampliata 
Care Level Expert only 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Middle-Top 
Light Level High 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Filter Feeder, Zooplankton 
Range Tonga, Fiji, Solomon 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Lettuce Coral, Cabbage Coral, Ridge Coral, Ruffled Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004772   Ruffled Ridge Coral, Tiny: up to 2.5", Fiji
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$19.95
     
004773   Ruffled Ridge Coral, Small: over 2.5-3", Fiji
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$29.95
     
004774   Ruffled Ridge Coral, Medium: over 3-4", Fiji
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$39.95
     
004775   Ruffled Ridge Coral, Large: over 4-5.5", Fiji
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$49.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Prizm Favia Brain Coral
SALE 30% OFF
Prizm Favia Brain Coral
Favia spp.
$69.97
Marble Starfish
 
Marble Starfish
Fromia elegans
$39.95
Symphyllia Brain Coral
SALE 15% OFF
Symphyllia Brain Coral
Symphyllia spp.
$110.46
transform space holder space holder
space holder
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
transform space holder transform
space holder
promo view
free shipping banner
care banner
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Face Book HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2019 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.