Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
SPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » SPS Corals » Spiny Cup Coral
Spiny Cup Coral
Scientific Name Pectinia paeonia 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Filter Feeder, Zooplankton 
Range Tonga, Fiji, Solomon 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iron 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Lettuce Coral, Hibiscus Coral, Palm Coral, Carnation Coral, Cabbage Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004744   Spiny Cup Coral, Tiny: up to 2.5", Tonga
 
$29.99
     
004745   Spiny Cup Coral, Small: over 2.5-3", Tonga
 
$39.99
     
004746   Spiny Cup Coral, Medium: over 3-4", Tonga
 
$59.99
     
004747   Spiny Cup Coral, Large: over 4-5.5", Tonga
 
$69.99
     
004748   Spiny Cup Coral, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Tonga
 
$99.99
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Deep Galaxy
SALE 10% OFF
Deep Galaxy
Zoanthus spp.
$62.99
Bicolor Blenny
 
Bicolor Blenny
Ecsenius bicolor
$39.99
Cherub Angelfish
 
Cherub Angelfish
Centropyge argi
$59.99
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

*Email
*First Name
*Last Name
I'm not a robot
* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2020 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.