Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
SPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » SPS Corals » Pocillopora-Pink
Pocillopora-Pink
Scientific Name Pocillopora damicornis 
Care Level Expert only 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Middle-Top 
Light Level High 
Water Flow Strong Intermittent 
Diet Filter Feeder, Zooplankton 
Range Fiji, Tonga, Solomon 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Cauliflower Coral, Bird's Nest Coral, Lace Coral, Cluster Coral, Brush Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004709   Pocillopora-Pink, Tiny: up to 2.5", Fiji
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$49.95
     
004710   Pocillopora-Pink, Small: over 2.5-3", Fiji
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$59.95
     
004711   Pocillopora-Pink, Medium: over 3-4", Fiji
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$79.95
     
004712   Pocillopora-Pink, Large: over 4-5.5", Fiji
* Restriction On Guarantee
 
$99.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Super Red Acan Lord Brain
SALE 15% OFF
Super Red Acan Lord Brain
Acanthastrea lordhowensis
$84.96
Elegance Coral
SALE 20% OFF
Elegance Coral
Catalaphyllia jardinei
$95.96
Ultra PE
SALE 10% OFF
Ultra PE
Zoanthus spp.
$89.96
transform space holder space holder
space holder
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
transform space holder transform
space holder
promo view
free shipping banner
care banner
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2020 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.