Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
SPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » SPS Corals » Montipora Digitata-Brown
Montipora Digitata-Brown
Scientific Name Montipora digitata 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Middle-Top 
Light Level Moderate-High 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Filter Feeder, Zooplankton 
Range Fiji, Tonga, Solomon 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Velvet Branch Coral, Velvet Finger Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004548   Montipora Digitata-Brown, Tiny: up to 2.5", Solomon
 
$19.95
     
004549   Montipora Digitata-Brown, Small: over 2.5-3", Solomon
 
$24.95
     
004550   Montipora Digitata-Brown, Medium: over 3-4", Solomon
 
$34.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Blue Tang
SALE 10% OFF
Blue Tang
Paracanthurus hepatus
$107.95
Neon Green Polyp Flower Leather
SALE 30% OFF
Neon Green Polyp Flower Leather
Sinularia dura
$48.97
Bright Red Tentacle Green Rock Anemone
SALE 15% OFF
Bright Red Tentacle Green Rock Anemone
Epicystis crucifer
$84.96
transform space holder space holder
space holder
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
transform space holder transform
space holder
promo view
free shipping banner
care banner
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2020 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.