Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
SPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » SPS Corals » Montipora Encrusting-Blue Polyp
Montipora Encrusting-Blue Polyp
Scientific Name Montipora spp. 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Filter Feeder, Zooplankton 
Range Fiji, Tonga, Solomon 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Magnesium 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Cabbage Coral, Lettuce Coral, Velvet Coral, Velvet Rock Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004534   Montipora Encrusting-Blue Polyp, Tiny: up to 2.5", Tonga
 
$49.99
     
004535   Montipora Encrusting-Blue Polyp, Small: over 2.5-3", Tonga
 
$59.99
     
004536   Montipora Encrusting-Blue Polyp, Medium: over 3-4", Tonga
 
$79.99
     
004537   Montipora Encrusting-Blue Polyp, Large: over 4-5.5", Tonga
 
$99.99
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Green Acan Echinata Brain
 
Green Acan Echinata Brain
Acanthastrea echinata
$30.00
Super Orange Acan Brain Coral Frag
SALE 30% OFF
Super Orange Acan Brain Coral Frag
Acanthastrea echinata
$69.99
Green Favites Brain Coral
SALE 20% OFF
Green Favites Brain Coral
Favites spp.
$35.99
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

I'm not a robot
*Required field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2022 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.