Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Brain Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » Brain Corals » Symphyllia Brain Coral-Red
Symphyllia Brain Coral-Red
Scientific Name Symphyllia spp. 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Low-Middle 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Tonga, Fiji 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Closed Lobophyllia, Maze Brain Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004528   Symphyllia Brain Coral-Red, Small: over 2.5-3", Tonga
 
$59.99
     
004529   Symphyllia Brain Coral-Red, Medium: over 3-4", Tonga
 
$69.99
     
004530   Symphyllia Brain Coral-Red, Large: over 4-5.5", Tonga
 
$79.99
     
004531   Symphyllia Brain Coral-Red, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Tonga
 
$99.99
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Blue Stripe Star
SALE 10% OFF
Blue Stripe Star
Phataria unifascialis
$53.99
Cinnamon Clownfish
 
Cinnamon Clownfish
Amphiprion melanopus
$69.99
Neon Green Birdsnest Coral
SALE 20% OFF
Neon Green Birdsnest Coral
Seriatopora hystrix
$79.99
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

I'm not a robot
*Required field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark Comodo SSL Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2022 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.