Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Brain Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » Brain Corals » Symphyllia Brain Coral-Multi Color
Symphyllia Brain Coral-Multi Color
Scientific Name Symphyllia spp. 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Low-Middle 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Tonga, Fiji 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Closed Lobophyllia, Maze Brain Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004515   Symphyllia Brain Coral-Multi Color, Tiny: up to 2.5", Tonga
 
$149.99
     
004517   Symphyllia Brain Coral-Multi Color, Small: over 2.5-3", Tonga
 
$149.99
     
004519   Symphyllia Brain Coral-Multi Color, Medium: over 3-4", Tonga
 
$249.99
 
 
In Stock
004521   Symphyllia Brain Coral-Multi Color, Large: over 4-5.5", Tonga
 
$299.99
 
 
In Stock
004523   Symphyllia Brain Coral-Multi Color, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Tonga
 
$399.99
     
004525   Symphyllia Brain Coral-Multi Color, XX-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Tonga
 
$499.99
     
004526   Symphyllia Brain Coral-Multi Color, Show: over 7.5", Tonga
 
$599.99
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Red Modern Coral
SALE 25% OFF
Red Modern Coral
Cynarina lacrymalis
$224.99
Close Maze Brain Coral
 
Close Maze Brain Coral
Platygyra sinensis
$19.99
Whisker Coral
SALE 10% OFF
Whisker Coral
Duncanopsammia axifuga
$22.49
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

I'm not a robot
*Required field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2021 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.