Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Brain Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » Brain Corals » Acanthastrea Lord-Red & Green
Acanthastrea Lord-Red & Green
Scientific Name Acanthastrea lordhowensis 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Low-Middle 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Tonga, Bali, Jakarta 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Closed Brain Coral, Moon Brain Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004486   Acanthastrea Lord-Red & Green, Tiny: up to 2.5", Bali
 
$129.99
     
004487   Acanthastrea Lord-Red & Green, Small: over 2.5-3", Bali
 
$169.99
     
004488   Acanthastrea Lord-Red & Green, Medium: over 3-4", Bali
 
$199.99
     
004490   Acanthastrea Lord-Red & Green, Large: over 4-5.5", Bali
 
$259.99
     
004492   Acanthastrea Lord-Red & Green, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Bali
 
$329.99
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Ultra Color
SALE 30% OFF
Ultra Color
Zoanthus spp.
$41.99
Green Eye Elephant Nose Coral
SALE 30% OFF
Green Eye Elephant Nose Coral
Mycedium mancoi
$69.99
Yellow Coral Banded Shrimp
SALE 30% OFF
Yellow Coral Banded Shrimp
Stenopus cyanoscelis
$31.49
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

I'm not a robot
*Required field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark Comodo SSL Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2022 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.