Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Brain Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » Brain Corals » Acanthastrea-Orange
Acanthastrea-Orange
Scientific Name Acanthastrea spp. 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Middle-Top 
Light Level Moderate-High 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Tonga, Bali, Jakarta 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Closed Brain Coral, Moon Brain Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004459   Acanthastrea-Orange, Tiny: up to 2.5", Tonga
 
$99.99
     
004461   Acanthastrea-Orange, Small: over 2.5-3", Tonga
 
$109.99
     
004463   Acanthastrea-Orange, Medium: over 3-4", Tonga
 
$129.99
     
004465   Acanthastrea-Orange, Large: over 4-5.5", Tonga
 
$159.99
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Spider Man
 
Spider Man
Zoanthus spp.
$49.99
Halloween
SALE 10% OFF
Halloween
Zoanthus spp.
$53.99
Green Eye Elephant Nose Coral
SALE 30% OFF
Green Eye Elephant Nose Coral
Mycedium mancoi
$69.99
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

I'm not a robot
*Required field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark Comodo SSL Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2022 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.