Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Brain Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » Brain Corals » Cyphastrea Brain Coral
Cyphastrea Brain Coral
Scientific Name Cyphastrea spp. 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank any 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium 
Diet Filter Feeder 
Range Fiji, Tonga, Solomon Islands 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Ridge Brain Coral, Small Brain Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004423   Cyphastrea Brain Coral, Tiny: up to 2.5", CULTU
 
$59.99
 
 
In Stock
004424   Cyphastrea Brain Coral, Small: over 2.5-3", Tonga
 
$29.99
     
004425   Cyphastrea Brain Coral, Medium: over 3-4", Tonga
 
$39.99
     
004426   Cyphastrea Brain Coral, Large: over 4-5.5", Tonga
 
$54.99
     
004427   Cyphastrea Brain Coral, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Tonga
 
$69.99
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Umbrella Leather
 
Umbrella Leather
Sarcophyton spp.
$49.99
Red Spot Blue Mushrooms
 
Red Spot Blue Mushrooms
Actinodiscus spp.
$49.99
Ultra Colored
 
Ultra Colored
Zoanthus spp.
$129.99
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

I'm not a robot
*Required field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2021 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.