Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Brain Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » Brain Corals » Favites Brain Coral-Multi Color
Favites Brain Coral-Multi Color
Scientific Name Favites spp. 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Fiji, Jakarta, Tonga, Bali, Solomon 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Moon Brain Coral, Pineapple Coral, Closed Brain Coral, Star Coral, Worm Coral, Honeycomb Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004364   Favites Brain Coral-Multi Color, Tiny: up to 2.5", Fiji
 
$59.99
     
004367   Favites Brain Coral-Multi Color, Small: over 2.5-3", Fiji
 
$69.99
 
 
In Stock
004368   Favites Brain Coral-Multi Color, Medium: over 3-4", Fiji
 
$89.99
 
 
In Stock
004370   Favites Brain Coral-Multi Color, Large: over 4-5.5", Fiji
 
$119.99
 
 
In Stock
004372   Favites Brain Coral-Multi Color, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Fiji
 
$179.99
 
 
In Stock
004374   Favites Brain Coral-Multi Color, XX-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Fiji
 
$249.99
     
004376   Favites Brain Coral-Multi Color, Show: over 7.5", Fiji
 
$399.99
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Multi Color Bower's Acan
 
Multi Color Bower's Acan
Acanthastrea bowerbanki
$125.00
Neon Green Birdsnest Coral
SALE 20% OFF
Neon Green Birdsnest Coral
Seriatopora hystrix
$79.99
Bicolor Coco Worm
SALE 30% OFF
Bicolor Coco Worm
Protula bispiralis
$90.99
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

I'm not a robot
*Required field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark Comodo SSL Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2022 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.