Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Button Coral-Multi Color
Button Coral-Multi Color
Scientific Name Scolymia vitiensis 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Low 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Bali, Jakarta 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
8
Other Common Names
Doughnut Coral, Artichoke Coral, Disk Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004328   Button Coral-Multi Color, Tiny: up to 1", Tonga
 
$39.99
     
004330   Button Coral-Multi Color, Small: over 1-1.5", Tonga
 
$49.99
     
004332   Button Coral-Multi Color, Medium: over 1.5-3.5", Tonga
 
$59.99
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Blue Polyp Red Monti
 
Blue Polyp Red Monti
Montipora spp.
$69.99
Orange and Green Grafted Plating Monti - Cultured
SALE 25% OFF
Orange and Green Grafted Plating Monti - Cultured
Montipora hodgsoni
$112.49
Pearly Jawfish
 
Pearly Jawfish
Opistognathus aurifrons
$59.99
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

I'm not a robot
*Required field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2021 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.