Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Long Tentacle Plate Coral-Pink
Long Tentacle Plate Coral-Pink
Scientific Name Heliofungia actiniformis 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Aggressive 
Placement in tank Sand 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Solomon, Jakarta, Bali 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Disk Coral, Plate Anemone
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004215   Long Tentacle Plate Coral-Pink, Tiny: up to 2.5", Solomon
 
$59.95
     
004216   Long Tentacle Plate Coral-Pink, Small: over 2.5-3", Solomon
 
$69.95
     
004217   Long Tentacle Plate Coral-Pink, Medium: over 3-4", Solomon
 
$79.95
     
004218   Long Tentacle Plate Coral-Pink, Large: over 4-5.5", Solomon
 
$99.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Ultra Premium
SALE 20% OFF
Ultra Premium
Zoanthus spp.
$79.96
Bright Orange Rimmed Green Open Brain Coral
 
Bright Orange Rimmed Green Open Brain Coral
Trachyphyllia geoffroyi
$299.99
Ultra PE
SALE 10% OFF
Ultra PE
Zoanthus spp.
$89.96
transform space holder space holder
space holder
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
transform space holder transform
space holder
promo view
free shipping banner
care banner
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2020 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.