Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Alveopora Branching Coral-Green
Alveopora Branching Coral-Green
Scientific Name Alveopora spp. 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Low-Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Bali, Jakarta 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Sunflower Coral, Branching Flowerpot Coral, Daisy Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004203   Alveopora Branching Coral-Green, Small: over 2.5-3", Bali
 
$59.99
     
004205   Alveopora Branching Coral-Green, Medium: over 3-4", Bali
 
$69.99
     
004206   Alveopora Branching Coral-Green, Large: over 4-5.5", Bali
 
$99.99
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Bicolor Daisy Polyps
 
Bicolor Daisy Polyps
Knopia spp.
$30.00
Royal Feather Duster
SALE 15% OFF
Royal Feather Duster
Sabellastarte spp.
$38.24
Magician's Paly
SALE 20% OFF
Magician's Paly
Zoanthus gigantus
$63.99
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

I'm not a robot
*Required field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark Comodo SSL Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2022 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.