Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Echinophyllia-Multi Color
Echinophyllia-Multi Color
Scientific Name Echinophyllia spp. 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Low-Middle 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Low-Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Fiji, Solomon, Tonga 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Vase Coral, Scroll Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004175   Echinophyllia-Multi Color, Small: over 2.5-3", Tonga
 
$69.95
     
004177   Echinophyllia-Multi Color, Medium: over 3-4", Tonga
 
$79.95
     
004179   Echinophyllia-Multi Color, Large: over 4-5.5", Tonga
 
$99.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Green Favites Brain Coral
 
Green Favites Brain Coral
Favites spp.
$14.99
Bam Bam Orange
 
Bam Bam Orange
Zoanthus spp.
$49.99
Bubble Coral
SALE 10% OFF
Bubble Coral
Plerogyra simplex
$62.99
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

*Email
*First Name
*Last Name
I'm not a robot
* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2020 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.