Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Cup Coral-Pagoda Green
Cup Coral-Pagoda Green
Scientific Name Turbinaria spp. 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Low-Middle 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium-Strong Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Tonga, Bali, Jakarta 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Turban Coral, Vase Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004005   Cup Coral-Pagoda Green, Tiny: up to 2.5", Jakarta
 
$49.95
     
004007   Cup Coral-Pagoda Green, Small: over 2.5-3", Jakarta
 
$59.95
     
004009   Cup Coral-Pagoda Green, Medium: over 3-4", Jakarta
 
$69.95
     
004011   Cup Coral-Pagoda Green, Large: over 4-5.5", Jakarta
 
$99.95
     
004013   Cup Coral-Pagoda Green, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Jakarta
 
$129.95
     
004015   Cup Coral-Pagoda Green, XX-Large: over 6.5-7.5", Jakarta
 
$169.95
     
004016   Cup Coral-Pagoda Green, Show: over 7.5", Jakarta
 
$199.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Neon Green Ricordea Florida
SALE 10% OFF
Neon Green Ricordea Florida
Ricordea florida
$26.95
Green Galaxy Coral
SALE 10% OFF
Green Galaxy Coral
Galaxea fascicularis
$71.95
Meteor Shower Cyphastrea
SALE 10% OFF
Meteor Shower Cyphastrea
Cyphastrea spp.
$26.95
transform space holder space holder
space holder
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
transform space holder transform
space holder
promo view
free shipping banner
care banner
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Face Book HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2019 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.