Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Flower Pot Coral-Metallic Green
Flower Pot Coral-Metallic Green
Scientific Name Goniopora spp. 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Sand-Middle 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium-Strong Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Jakarta, Bali, Solomon 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Ball Coral, Daisy Coral, Sunflower Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
003949   Flower Pot Coral-Metallic Green, Tiny: up to 2.5", Jakarta
 
$69.95
     
003951   Flower Pot Coral-Metallic Green, Small: over 2.5-3", Jakarta
 
$79.95
     
003953   Flower Pot Coral-Metallic Green, Medium: over 3-4", Jakarta
 
$89.95
 
 
In Stock
003955   Flower Pot Coral-Metallic Green, Large: over 4-5.5", Jakarta
 
$99.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Pink and Green Acro
SALE 10% OFF
Pink and Green Acro
Acropora spp.
$53.99
Ultra PE
 
Ultra PE
Zoanthus spp.
$50.00
Cluster Dusters
SALE 10% OFF
Cluster Dusters
Bispira spp.
$26.99
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

*Email
*First Name
*Last Name
I'm not a robot
* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2020 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.