Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Flower Pot Coral
Flower Pot Coral
Scientific Name Goniopora spp. 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Sand-Middle 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium-Strong Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Jakarta, Bali, Solomon 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Ball Coral, Daisy Coral, Sunflower Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
003937   Flower Pot Coral, Tiny: up to 2.5", Jakarta
 
$24.99
     
003939   Flower Pot Coral, Small: over 2.5-3", Jakarta
 
$39.99
     
003941   Flower Pot Coral, Medium: over 3-4", Jakarta
 
$49.99
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

I'm not a robot
*Required field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2021 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.