Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
LPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » LPS Corals » Galaxy Coral
Galaxy Coral
Scientific Name Galaxea fascicularis 
Care Level Intermediate 
Hardiness Aggressive 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level Moderate-High 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Tonga, Jakarta, Bali 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Tooth Coral, Crystal Coral, Star Coral, Starburst Coral, Brittle Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
003893   Galaxy Coral, Tiny: up to 2.5", Jakarta
 
$69.95
 
 
In Stock
003894   Galaxy Coral, Small: over 2.5-3", Jakarta
 
$79.95
 
 
In Stock
003896   Galaxy Coral, Medium: over 3-4", Jakarta
 
$99.95
 
 
In Stock
003898   Galaxy Coral, Large: over 4-5.5", Jakarta
 
$199.95
     
003900   Galaxy Coral, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Jakarta
 
$199.95
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Pink Mouthed Blue, Green & Yellow Maxi-Mini Pizza Anemone
 
Pink Mouthed Blue, Green & Yellow Maxi-Mini Pizza Anemone
Stichodactyla tapetum
$49.95
Pom Pom Crab
 
Pom Pom Crab
Lybia tessellata
$19.95
Green Coris Wrasse
 
Green Coris Wrasse
Halichoeres chloropterus
$29.95
transform space holder space holder
space holder
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
transform space holder transform
space holder
promo view
free shipping banner
care banner
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Face Book HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2019 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.