Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
SPS Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » SPS Corals » Montipora Encrusting-Purple
Montipora Encrusting-Purple
Scientific Name Montipora danae 
Care Level Intermediate 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Filter Feeder, Zooplankton 
Range Fiji, Tonga, Solomon 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Cabbage Coral, Lettuce Coral, Velvet Coral, Velvet Rock Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
003724   Montipora Encrusting-Purple, Tiny: up to 2.5", Fiji
 
$49.99
     
005902   Montipora Encrusting-Purple, Small: over 2.5-3", Fiji
 
$59.99
 
 
In Stock
003726   Montipora Encrusting-Purple, Medium: over 3-4", Fiji
 
$69.99
 
 
In Stock
005904   Montipora Encrusting-Purple, Large: over 4-5.5", Fiji
 
$79.99
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Lyretail Anthias - Female
 
Lyretail Anthias - Female
Pseudanthias squamipinnis
$49.99
Singapore Angelfish
 
Singapore Angelfish
Chaetodontoplus mesoleucus
$79.99
Blue Polyp Red Monti
 
Blue Polyp Red Monti
Montipora spp.
$69.99
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

I'm not a robot
*Required field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark
Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2021 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.